Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To Privacy 

Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy discloses how we may collect, use, disclose or otherwise process personal information you provide to us in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”). By using our website, you agree to the prevailing terms of this Privacy Policy.

Information We Collect

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on this website. When enquiring on our service, we may ask you to provide us with the following personal information:

  • Name
  • Website address
  • Email address
  • Mobile


If you were to submit any personal information, you allow us to override your existing opt-out information from the Do Not Call List registry of Singapore.

Use of Personal Data

Personal information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • to perform obligation on the provision of our services as requested by you
  • to respond queries or requests from you
  • to send you updates or marketing information about our service
  • to improve our business operations with the help of data analytics
  • to improve our website to better serve you

Disclosure & Retention of Personal Data

We will never disclose any personal identifiable information to any third parties. Personal Data is only stored to the extent necessary for legal and business purposes as described above.

Use of Cookies

When you interact with us on our website or services, we may collect or analyse anonymised information from which individuals cannot be identified (“Aggregate Information”), such as number of users, links you click, the number of page views (or page impressions) that occur on the website. This information is used for the purpose of improving our website and business operations. 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the rights to update our Privacy Policy from time to time. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at hello@nightowl.sg